top of page

Fixtures 2024
( For Ad-Finem League fixtures click here )

(On mobiles, drag left for more info)

Date
Opponent
Venue
Type
Time
Rinks
Dress
Notes
April
●●●●●●●●●●
Sat 27th
Captain v President
Home
FR
3.00pm
MXR
W
Captain Won by 15
Sun 28th
Rosedale
Home
FR
3.00pm
3MXT
W
Postponed
May
●●●●●●●●●●
Sat 4th
Sun 5th
Hendon
Home
FR
2.30pm
5MXT
W
Lost 47-84
Mon 6th
Bank Holiday
Mon 6th
Tue 7th
WE 'A' v Brentham 'A'
Away
321-D1
6.00pm
3MR
G
Lost 0-8 (47-65)
Tue 7th
WE 'B' v Brentham 'B'
Home
321-D2
6.00pm
3MR
G
Lost 0-8 (32-58)
Wed 8th
WE 'A' v Ashford 'A'
H/A
LSC Sh
6.00pm
1H / 1A
G
Won 46-38
Sat  11th
Putney Town
Home
RBL
3.00pm
3MXR
W
Lost 0-4 (43-79)
Sun 12th
MCBA v MCWBA
Home
LND
2.00pm
6MXR
W
Tue 14th
Staines
H/A
TVL
6.00pm
2MXT/2MXT
G
Won 9-3 (78-52)
Sat 18th
Bury Lodge Women
H/A
Mdx DF
10.00am
2WF
G
Walkover to W.E.
Sat 18th
Hayes
Home
FR
2.30pm
4MXT
W
Won 69-32
Sun 19th
Brentham
Home
BE TC
10.00am
5 (2,S,P,T,F)
G
Won 3-2
Sun 19th
Masonians
Home
FR
3.30pm
3MXR
W
Lost 50-53
Tue 21st
North Greenford
H/A
VS
6.00pm
1MXR/1MXR
G
Postponed - Rain
Fri 24th
B.E. Bowls' Big Weekend
Home
5.30pm
Sat 25th
Bush Hill Park
H/A
Mdx DF
10.00am
2WR
G
Lost 26-42
Sat 25th
Ashford
Away
RBL
2.00pm
3MXR
W
Lost 2-2 (54-56)
Sun 26th
Mon 27th
Bank Holiday
Wed 29th
Brentham
Home
BE DF
6.00pm
2MR
G
Won 54-13
Fri 31st
Brentham
Home
BE TADF
6.00pm
2MXR
G
Won 45-14
June
●●●●●●●●●●
Sat 1st
John Saville Club Triples Day
Home
All Day
G
POSTPONED
Sun 2nd
MCBA/MCWBA Fours Q/Fs
Home
LND
All Day
6R
-
Tue 4th
WE 'B' v North Greenford
Away
321-D2
6.00pm
3MR
G
Lost 0-8 (37-70)
Wed 5th
WE 'A' v North Sheen 'A'
H/A
LSC Sh
6.00pm
1H / 1A
G
Lost 27-43
Wed 5th
WE 'B' v Ashford 'B'
H/A
LSC Sh
6.00pm
1H / 1A
G
Won 36-35 (Extra End)
Sat 8th
Richings Park
Away
FR
2.30pm
5MXT
W
Lost 61-99
Sat 8th
Ladygate
Home
BE DF
6.00pm
2MR
G
Won 35-30
Sun 9th
Masonians
Home
BE TC
10.00am
5 (2,S,P,T,F)
G
Won 3-2
Sun 9th
Cambridge Park
Home
RBL
3.00pm
3MXR
W
Won 4-0 (73-42)
Tue 11th
WE 'A' v Springfield
Away
321-D1
6.00pm
3MR
G
Postponed
Tue 11th
Bishop Duppas
Away
BE TADF
6.00pm
2MXR
G
Won 33-31
Wed 12th
WE 'B' v West London
Away
321-D2
6.00pm
3MR
G
Postponed
Wed 12th
WE 'A' v Ladygate
H/A
Mdx DF
6.15pm
2MR
G
Won 49-33
Wed 12th
WE ' B' v Harefield
H/A
Mdx DF
6.15pm
2MR
G
Won 49-35
Sat 15th
Ashford
Away
MXL
2.30pm
3MXR
W
Postponed
Sat 15th
Ashford
Home
BE TC
6.00pm
5 (2,S,P,T,F)
G
Sun 16th
Tue 18th
Masonians
H/A
TVL
6.00pm
2MXT/2MXT
G
Wed 19th
WE 'B' v West London
Away
321-D2
6.00pm
3MR
G
Sat 22nd
Brentham
Home
MXL
2.30pm
3MXR
W
Sun 23rd
Mid Surrey
Home
RBL
3.00pm
3MXR
W
Tue 25th
WE 'B' v West London (Div 2)
Home
321-D2
6.00pm
3MR
G
Wed 26th
MCBA V Hants
Home
LND
2.00pm
6R
-
Sat 29th
Rosedale
Away
FR
2.30pm
3MXT
W
Sun 30th
Hendon
Away
MXL
2.30pm
3MXR
W
July
●●●●●●●●●●
Tue 2nd
WE 'A' v Springfield (Div 1)
Home
321-D1
6.00pm
3MR
G
Wed 3rd
WE 'A' v Uxbridge
H/A
Mdx DF
6.15pm
2MR
G
Wed 3rd
WE 'B' v Ladygate
H/A
Mdx DF
6.15pm
2MR
G
Wed 3rd
WE 'A' v Featherstone (Div 1)
Away
321-D1
6.00pm
3MR
G
Sat 6th
Sun 7th
Hayes
Away
FR
2.30pm
4MXT
W
Tue 9th
MCBA/MCWBA Pairs S/Fs
Home
LND
6.00pm
6R
-
Thu 11th
MCBA/MCWBA Triples S/Fs
Home
LND
6.00pm
6R
-
Sat 13th
North Sheen
Away
RBL
3.00pm
3MXR
W
Sun 14th
Richings Park
Home
FR
2.30pm
5MXT
W
Tue 16th
Springfield
H/A
VS
6.00pm
1MXR/1MXR
G
Sat 20th
Masonians
Away
RBL
2.30pm
3MXR
W
Sun 21st
MCBA (Women's) Finals
Winchmore Hill
Tue 23rd
Featherstone
H/A
VS
6.00pm
1MXR/1MXR
G
Wed 24th
WE 'B' v North Greenford (Div 2)
Home
321-D2
6.00pm
3MR
G
Sat 27th
Egham
Away
FR
2.30pm
6MXT
W
Sun 28th
MCBA (Men's) Finals
Ashford
August
●●●●●●●●●●
Sat 3rd
Ladygate
Home
MXL
2.30pm
3MXR
W
Sun 4th
Open Fours Tournament
Home
All Day
6 rinks
W
Tue 6th
Mid Surrey
H/A
TVL
6.00pm
2MXT/2MXT
G
Sat 10th
Teddington
Away
RBL
2.30pm
3MXR
W
Sun 11th
Tue 13th
WE 'A' v Featherstone (Div 1)
Home
321-D1
6.00pm
3MR
G
Sat 17th
Sun 18th
Mid Surrey
Away
FR
3.00pm
3MXT
W
Tue 20th
WE 'B' v Brentham 'B' (Div 2)
Away
321-D2
6.00pm
3MR
G
Tue 20th
WE 'A' v Brentham 'A' (Div 1)
Home
321-D1
6.00pm
3MR
G
Sat 24th
London Welsh
Home
FR
2.30pm
4/5MXT
W
Sun 25th
Fun Day
Home
All Day
Mon 26th
Bank Holiday
Sat 31st
Featherstone
Home
FR
3.00pm
3MXR
W
September
●●●●●●●●●●
Sun 1st
Brentham
Away
FR
3.00pm
3MXT
W
Thur 5th
Ad-Finem Finals Day
Home
LND
2.00pm
4R
W
Sat 7th
Sun 8th
Featherstone
Away
FR
3.00pm
3MXR
W
Sat 14th
Club Finals Day
All Day
Sun 15th
E&DBA Finals
Home
LND
All Day
6R
-
Sat 21st
Sun 22nd
Sat 28th
Sun 29th
bottom of page